Do you have an addition to this list? Please
notify me by mail.
The names are ordened
by last name of the bikeowner!
Over 380+ names listed (February, 2008)
A || B || C | | D || E || F | | G || H || I | | J || K || L || M
N || O || P || Q || R | | S || T || U | | V || W || X | | Y || Z
Ownersname |
Bikename |
COG
# |
|
Boo! |
#5552 |
||
Rick Adams |
Road Runner |
#4529 |
|
Ted Adcock |
Buddy |
#4154 |
|
David Aldrich |
Ninja on
Steroids |
#6137 |
|
Don Alexander |
Lady Constance |
|
|
Martin Alexander |
Green Lantern(conk)
|
#4715 |
|
Bart Allen |
Millenium Falcon
|
#5681 |
|
Bruce "Beeg Boy" Alsobrook |
Dusty |
#5066 |
|
E.C. "Chris" Anderson |
Gatormeister |
#7272 |
|
Todd Anderson |
Van Gogh |
|
|
J.R. Andrews |
Speedipus Rex
|
#6103 |
|
Trevor Angel |
Captain Midnight |
#5412 |
|
Justin Atkin |
Space Odyssey
|
|
|
John Atkinson |
Zeke |
#5921 |
|
Bluto Bluski
|
|
||
Kevin Baker |
Caroline |
#5630 |
|
Neil Baldwin |
Chimère |
#5762 |
|
Paul Banks |
The Gray Slay
|
#5448 |
|
Bruce Barge |
Barf Rocket
|
|
|
Chris Barnett |
Blue Streak |
|
|
Jackson Beard |
2005 Concours Merlin |
|
|
Jack Becker |
CONNYSARK |
#1140 |
|
Jon Benignus |
Rebel Yell |
#2480 |
|
Hans van den Berg |
1992 Connie (it's a part of Dutch
aviation history) |
#233 |
|
Ken Bergen |
Gray Ghost
|
#5500 |
|
Dan Bergmen |
Shinpai-nai |
#5478 |
|
Huub Bierman |
Blue Angel |
#58 |
|
Edwin Blackley |
Devie |
#5314 |
|
Stuart Blackman
|
Mollie |
|
|
Allen Blankenship |
King Crimson |
#5011 |
|
Karen Boehler |
The Black Dragon |
|
|
Deb Booher
|
Ruby Begonia |
#5489 |
|
David Boothe |
KeelHauler |
#5153 |
|
Larry Botheras |
Molly |
#3807 |
|
Freddy Bouillon |
Green GaToR |
#195 |
|
Patrick Bowen |
Squid Bait
|
#5471 |
|
Peter Bracke |
BigBen |
#165 |
|
Craig Bradford |
Quick Silver
Too |
#5391 |
|
Mike Bradley |
Cabernet/Tipsy |
|
|
Eric Brager |
Busby Berkeley |
|
|
Terry Braud
|
Sparky |
#4970 |
|
Randy Brazie
|
ZGrapeEscape |
#4884 |
|
Bruce K. Brown |
"The Lord Humungous" |
#3724 |
|
Kevin Brown |
Sanddammit |
#7199 |
|
Travis Brown |
"Belle of Florence" |
|
|
Larry Buck |
The Gentlemen's Express |
#3451 |
|
Scot Bumgarner
|
Cathy |
#6011 |
|
Bill Burnette |
Fine Wine |
|
|
Bob Burns |
El Poderoso |
#5887 |
|
Dwayne Van Buskirk |
Wanderer |
#4933 |
|
Kenneth Butler |
Backdraft |
|
|
Blues Magoo |
#4913 |
||
Pete Cantele
|
"Purple Kaw"
|
#5952 |
|
"Admiral" Louis Caplan |
Mean Green Scream Machine |
#2894 |
|
Ron Cardenas |
Agent 86 (Get Smart TV Show) |
|
|
Mike Carpenter |
ComfoRide |
|
|
W Penn Carr |
Shogun |
#3256 |
|
Woody Carr
|
Green Hornet |
#3500 |
|
John Carver |
Red Dawn |
#4157 |
|
Bob Chappell |
Godzilla |
#1283 |
|
Bill Cheung |
Carpe Diem
|
|
|
Mark Church |
Spirit of the Boy |
#3481 |
|
Mark Cipriano |
Red Wyvern |
#1586 |
|
Ray Ciurej
|
Babe |
|
|
Dave Clancy |
Slammerskin |
#5452 |
|
Mike Cline |
1998 Concours “Dur Dur” |
#7178 |
|
Bob Clinton |
Ingrid |
#62 |
|
Greg Coit |
Voyager |
|
|
Brent Collett |
Red Shift |
|
|
Dave “DJ” Collins |
Gold Dust |
|
|
James Collison |
"King Jack" |
|
|
Gary Cooper |
Leanet |
|
|
Henry Cooper |
Silverado |
#4873 |
|
Tim Coriell |
Hardcour |
|
|
Roger Cornia |
Triggers Ghost
|
#3790 |
|
Ernie Cote |
Lady in Red |
#4263 |
|
John Cox |
Conundrum (Con_ndrm) |
#6819 |
|
Tony Creamer |
2b1 |
#4254 |
|
Kyle Crippen
|
Dash 3 |
|
|
John Crittenden |
Red Zeppelin (88) |
|
|
Tony P. Crochet |
"Babe" the Big Blue Ox |
#5294 |
|
Kevin Cummings |
Silk |
#1517 |
|
Bob Curci |
Silver Streak |
#5725 |
|
Classy |
|
||
Rysiek "Tangram" Dalkowski |
Green Dragon |
#4866 |
|
John Damiano |
SilverSurfer |
|
|
Zane Darner
|
Mystic Rabbit
|
#6823 |
|
Gary Davis |
Dark Horse
|
#6509 |
|
D Day |
Kills Bugs Fast |
#4956 |
|
Ed Day |
Goddard |
#3603 |
|
Geoffrey Deasey
|
Ruby |
#4573 |
|
Thom DeCarlo |
ZGernaut |
#5384 |
|
Chalmer DeCecco
|
Red Rocket |
|
|
Andrew Deen |
Sundowner |
|
|
Brent L. Delp |
Ol' Betsy |
#5850 |
|
Brock & Izumi Delp |
Gypsy |
#3903 |
|
Ken Dick |
Blackbird II |
#1899 |
|
Don Dotson |
Gamay Rae
|
#2698 |
|
Dan Downs |
Beaut |
|
|
Hans Dresler |
The Spirit of Red Bull |
# |
|
Tom Drew |
T.L.C. (Tom & Laura's Concours) |
#4259 |
|
Gloria Droke |
Dances With
Winds |
#5995 |
|
Patrick Duffy |
2001 Concours "Indigo" |
#6138 |
|
Dave Dutton |
Gracie |
#3329 |
|
Jeff Durbin
|
Bushido |
# 3433 |
|
The Red Baron |
|
||
James Edwards |
Pourquoi Pas? |
#5772 |
|
Chuck Ellis |
Thunderbolt Greaseslapper
|
#6117 |
|
John Emmons |
Gedatsu |
#4964 |
|
Brian Englund
|
Spectre |
#5254 |
|
Ton Epskamp |
White Falcon |
#88 |
|
Rock 'n Red |
#4169 |
||
Glen Farney
|
Betsy |
|
|
Spencer Farrow |
The Grey Ghost
|
|
|
Rick Federmann |
The Supertanker |
|
|
Jack Ferguson |
Ole Blue |
#6879 |
|
George Fetsko |
Iggy |
|
|
Scott Fields
|
Little Momma
|
|
|
Lester Fife |
MacDuff |
|
|
Mike Flynn |
Tabasco |
#4493 |
|
Jay Franks |
Music |
#5692 |
|
James Freeman |
Scratch |
#3043 |
|
Gosling V (The Blue Goose) |
|
||
Dirk F Ganzinga |
Oud Gebakje |
283 |
|
George(Boomer)Garatt
|
Sanji (deceased) |
#3242 |
|
Richard Garneau |
Climax |
|
|
Tim Gaskell |
Statutory Grape
|
#677 |
|
Al Gearhart |
Candi |
#4972 |
|
Chris Gill |
Mad Kaw
|
|
|
Jack Gindra |
Connie/Big Girl |
#43 |
|
Glen Goff
|
2003 Sonya |
|
|
|
Absolut Kiai |
#3465 |
|
Mike Green |
Responder |
#4711 |
|
Gary Grethel |
The Fog Cutter |
|
|
Eric Grundin |
Airbike |
#3728 |
|
Andre Guiristante |
Lord Vader |
|
|
Marvin Gurganus |
Jenn Air |
#5644 |
|
Jack Gustafson |
Alcan Annie |
#3438 |
|
Plum Crazy |
|
||
Ed "HAMBONE" Hamilton |
Moving Target |
#5444 |
|
Rick Hall |
Sam |
#1914 |
|
Bruce Halleran |
Bayou [By
you] |
|
|
Thomas Harless |
The Blue Bandit |
#6438 |
|
Carl E. Harness |
Yoda |
|
|
John Hayes |
Cleo |
#198 |
|
Robert Hayes |
Gris Diablo |
|
|
Mike Hering |
Gandalf |
#4009 |
|
John Hermann |
Bucephalus |
#6552 |
|
Carmen Hernandez-Pol |
Carmen |
|
|
Paul Heydemann |
Lucy |
|
|
James Hickerson |
Ferdinand the Bull |
|
|
James Hickey |
Halcyon |
#6640 |
|
John Hildebran |
The Shining |
#2522 |
|
Sten Hillman |
Blue Grrl |
#4979 |
|
Bucky Hiltebeitel
|
Moby Grape
|
#6315 |
|
Peter Hobday |
Jonrad Adenauer |
#6657 |
|
Ed Hofmann |
Royal Chariot |
#3519 |
|
Jerry Holland |
Rooster |
#4478 |
|
Bart Holden |
Conch |
#3112 |
|
Robert Holmes |
Watson |
#5545 |
|
Gary A. Hooker |
Blue Fire |
#5103 |
|
Dale Horstman(Horkster)
|
Bugslayer |
#3104 |
|
Tracy Horstman
|
Grape NEHI |
#3104A |
|
W. Lloyd Hudson |
The Bull |
|
|
Jeff Hudspeth
|
The Breeze |
#3370 |
|
Bob Hulett |
The Roadrunner |
#5814 |
|
ButterCup2 |
|
|
|
Red Dragon |
|
|
|
George Jercich |
Redalliondammit |
#3370 |
|
Christopher E, Johnson |
A. Tangent |
|
|
Robert Johnson |
Landshark |
#6048 |
|
Steve Johnston
|
Catera (the Kawi that zigs)
|
#5603 |
|
David "Davo" Jones |
GRIFF |
|
|
Kevin Jones |
Simply Green |
|
|
Energizer I |
#2809 |
|
|
Jim Keane |
Big Red |
#4085 |
|
Nelson W Kennedy |
Lil Red |
#4691 |
|
Bud King |
Red Floyd |
#4184 |
|
Teddy King |
86SilverGorgeous |
|
|
Brian Kingzett
|
Redlust |
|
|
Walter Kirchweger |
St. Laurent |
#52 |
|
Marc Kleefstra |
YaNB |
#6158 |
|
Dave Klestorny |
Pamela |
|
|
Gerald Kolb |
Dark Angel |
#115 |
|
Maciej Kuchaczyk
|
Huzar |
|
|
G.G. Golden Ghost
|
#6780 |
|
|
Brian Lankow
(btl68) |
Bubba |
#6331 |
|
Steve Laslo
|
Zorba the Greek |
#664 |
|
Homer Laussade
|
Rocket |
#4362 |
|
Mike Lavey |
Blues Traveler |
#5328 |
|
Nina Lazzeroni |
The Blew Bike |
|
|
John David Layton |
Silver Surfer |
#4110 |
|
Peter Leonardy |
Tinker's Damn
|
#6112 |
|
Larry Leranth |
ILene Dover |
#4030 |
|
Clemens Lettinck |
Purple Haze
|
#14 |
|
Steve (lurkin')
Lichens |
Not for
Hire |
|
|
Dave Lindahl |
Elsie |
#1093 |
|
Jon Lindberg |
Anna Bella |
|
|
Göran Lindeman |
Green Dino |
|
|
Peter Lindquist |
Thunder |
#5466 |
|
Bernie Lobusta
|
Red Lobstah |
#4213 |
|
Jack Lucy |
01Blue Arkie |
#7231 |
|
Radioactive |
#4462 |
|
|
Dave Mamanakis |
Zeus |
|
|
Bill Manning |
Aubergine |
#45 |
|
Chuck Mansfield |
Bruiser(The Magnificent Cruiser) |
#4708 |
|
Paul Markham |
Bonnie the Connie |
|
|
Eric Marsh |
The Purple Rose
|
#3688 |
|
Matt Marshall |
PJ |
#3715 |
|
Harry Martin |
The Shadow |
#4090 |
|
Rody Martin (Cannon) |
Mystery Ship
|
|
|
Marcel Martinus |
Last Mohican |
|
|
Karl Maskos
|
Oli Red |
|
|
Robert Mathis |
KitKat |
|
|
Sam Mauro |
Whisk |
|
|
Brad May |
Blue Wolf |
#4946 & #4946A |
|
Dave McAuley |
Second Chance
|
#6489 |
|
John McCain |
Connie |
|
|
Tom "ColdStone" McCalmont |
Tipper |
#6805 |
|
Ryan McCarthy |
Cicada |
#5518 |
|
Ken "Lobo" McClurg |
Ol Red |
#5759 |
|
Bob McCulley |
BiGBlue |
#5057 |
|
Bruce Edward MacFarland |
The Knight Mare
|
|
|
David MacFarlane |
Pegasus |
|
|
Patrick McGrath |
Red Rover |
#5605 |
|
Carl McLelland |
Thunderbird1 |
|
|
Calvin McLennan
|
MINE! |
#1134 |
|
Bill MacMillan |
The Cruise Missile |
|
|
Bill McMurry |
ReX |
#5205 |
|
Steve Melsheimer |
Black Pearl |
#7242 |
|
Eric Mercer |
Fergie (totalled) |
#4766 |
|
Dan Mertz |
Grape-Ape |
#3340 |
|
John Mertz |
Forrest |
|
|
Carl Metler
|
BugBasher |
#670 |
|
John Miers |
Frisco Flyer |
|
|
Rick Migacz |
Black Ice |
|
|
Barry Miller |
Hi Ho Silver |
#5062 |
|
Rick Miller |
Mr. Freeze |
#3000 |
|
Troy E. Minton |
Grapeshot |
#3246 |
|
Tim Mueller (SACLOF, Resistance
is...) |
The BoB
(Beast of Burden formerly known as Astro) |
#5434 |
|
David Muir |
Rocket2 |
#3649 |
|
Keith Murray |
SONIC HOG |
#6515 |
|
Steve Mustoe
|
Kijani |
#3805 |
|
The names are ordened by last name of the bikeowner! A | B
| C | D
| E | F
| G | H
| I | J
| K | L
| M |
|
||
Deerslayer |
#2265 |
|
|
Jerome O'Neil
|
Carmen |
|
|
Tom O'Neill |
Y2K Red Cloud |
|
|
Dave Nesseth |
Cop Red |
#4475 |
|
Kurt Nordstrom |
Singing Winds
|
#6049 |
|
L'Enrouleuse |
#191 |
|
|
Ray Olszewski
|
Contrails |
#4875 |
|
Chad Olson
|
Ilean |
|
|
BJ & Jo Ondo |
Road Warrior
|
|
|
Phoenix (sold)
|
# 2877 |
|
|
Steve Patriquen
|
Marooned |
#2837 |
|
Jim Pavlis |
Brie |
|
|
Chris Pearce |
the Beast |
|
|
Kerry Perkins
|
Blue Streak |
#3896 |
|
Will & Jude Perkins
|
Bliss |
#3971 |
|
Frank Philips |
Babe the Blue OX |
|
|
Michael Pierce |
HotRod |
#4502 |
|
Tony Pino |
Jolly Green Giant |
#3164 |
|
Mika Pitkänen
|
Linda K. |
#194 |
|
Garry Poff
|
Ruth (She's a little Buzzi) |
#2227 |
|
Robert "Texas Bob" Pohlmann |
Precious Metal |
#6495 |
|
Doug Posner
|
The Blue Bomber |
#4840 |
|
Henry Postma |
THE RED BARON |
|
|
Francisco Prera |
BarnStormer |
#5613 |
|
Lawrence Preijers
|
2002 Nikki |
|
|
Roland J Provost |
The Dark Beauty |
#6152 |
|
Tim Pruitt |
Connie Blue |
|
|
Chris Pyle |
Fast and Comfy |
|
|
Connie Girl
|
#4832 |
|
|
Joe Quinn(Gitmo) |
Little Blue Pill |
|
|
Player |
#3894 |
|
|
Mark Randol |
Vrooomm (formerly known as Corky) |
|
|
Chris Rauch |
Code Red |
#4656 |
|
Bruce Reafsnider |
Lucille |
#4464 |
|
Ted Reece |
Silverbullet |
#4603 |
|
Bruce POPEYE Reed |
Red Devil |
#1045 |
|
Jack Reed |
HiYo |
#4556 |
|
Noel Reed |
Streaky |
|
|
Richard Reinke |
Black Babe |
font color="#2f9b30">#174 |
|
Todd Rice
|
0 2 Fly |
#4377 |
|
Donald M. Ricks |
BubbaBlue |
#5336 |
|
Rich Riczinger
|
Touch of Gray |
#5977 |
|
Carlos Rigdon
|
Buffy |
|
|
Brian Riley
|
Red Sonja |
|
|
Elvin Rivera
|
Sweet Marie |
#2536 |
|
Greg Roberts |
Nighttrain |
#5537 |
|
Paul Robinson |
Lucyfer |
|
|
Ed Rockdale |
Zip |
#3092 |
|
Craig Rogers
|
Supercon |
#5170 |
|
Tim Root |
Red Flash |
#3769 |
|
Chris Rosen(Surf Doc)
|
The Purple Patriot |
#4536 |
|
Howard Roth |
Shpatzir |
|
|
Steven Roth |
Freight Train |
|
|
Mike Ruhl |
Chessie |
#6690 |
|
Bill Rusk |
The Appliance |
|
|
Jack Russell |
Aireus |
|
|
Canis-Currus |
|
|
|
Vic Salisbury |
Taz |
#3673 |
|
Gerard Salmon |
SPROCKEY |
#5200 |
|
Danny Sanders |
Aka-Uma
(Japanese for Red Horse) |
|
|
Mark R. Sandstrom |
Horse With
No Name |
#5149 |
|
Rick "Fogrider" Savage |
Great Red Shark |
#5999 |
|
Randy Schafers
|
Conan(The Concouror) |
#450 |
|
Karl Schenkel |
Silver Wolf |
#6615 |
|
Ian Schoenleber |
Rosie |
#5656 |
|
Tim Sebastian |
Ticketmaster |
|
|
Dennis Sellers |
Therapy |
|
|
Dave Shane |
Freedom |
|
|
Don Shenk |
Ziggy |
|
|
Bob Sherwood |
Farkles Galore
|
#2994 |
|
Benson Shiner
|
the red mauler |
#3658 |
|
Ted Shiskoski |
Rufas |
#6395 |
|
Kraig Short |
Conk Wing
|
|
|
Shelley L Shostak
|
Wonderwoman |
|
|
Arnie Shreffner
|
Conivore |
|
|
Wallace Shults
|
Conc'd-Out |
|
|
Peter Sievert |
Mona |
|
|
Phil Sikora |
The Electric Prune |
#6731 |
|
Jonatan Skean
|
Chiquita |
#6607 |
|
Bob Smith |
98 Yurfdog |
#6197 |
|
Greg Smith |
Crimson Ride
|
#5591 |
|
Mark Smith |
Mixmaster |
#6962 |
|
Michael Smith |
Homer |
#4533 |
|
Roger Somero |
Stress Relief |
#5903 |
|
Jim Sparkman |
Shadowfax |
#5145 |
|
Ralph Spencer |
The Whale |
|
|
Barry Spice |
The Purple Meanie
|
#3620 |
|
Mark "Specter" Starrett |
Magic Carpet
|
#6684 |
|
Matt Stecher |
Hazel |
#6596 |
|
Berten Steenwegen |
Phoenix |
#45 |
|
Artur & Agnieszka Steinhagen |
Potworek |
|
|
Wayne Stirrett
|
Stir It
Up |
#3800 |
|
Fleming Stuhr |
Lady Gray |
#4074 |
|
Scott Sutton
|
Chillipepper |
#4435 |
|
Dave Svoboda |
Audrey |
#939 |
|
Linda Swart |
Silky |
#2503 |
|
TumbleToo |
#3547 |
|
|
Brad Taylor |
Mistress |
#3445 |
|
Frank Taylor |
Raven |
#4654 |
|
Wolfram Tege |
Die GTR |
#37 |
|
Dave TenHoor |
Thunderbolt |
|
|
Herman Tessman |
Scarlet Uhura
|
#5302 |
|
Ben Thompson |
Wind Dancer |
#5686 |
|
Mike Thompson |
ZiGGie |
#5872 |
|
Tony & Barb Thompson
|
The Sultana of Speed |
|
|
Jack Tollett |
Dolly |
|
|
Eric Townson |
Missie NaeNae |
|
|
Charlie Treece |
Cognac The Wander Bike |
#3682 |
|
Mike Trimble |
Blue Belle |
#5618 |
|
Fiona Tripp |
Jade |
#5163 |
|
Doug Turner |
Horse with
no name |
#725 |
|
Dave Turney |
CONCK |
|
|
CONCubine |
#5742 |
|
|
Bob Varanai |
Quicksilver Girl |
#7411 |
|
Steve Viertell
|
Smurfie |
|
|
Stan Visser |
The Red Pearl |
|
|
Redshift |
|
|
|
Norm Walton |
Mary Ann, the hottest castaway |
#7011 |
|
Bob Ward |
Connie |
#2936 |
|
Erick "Winks" Warin |
Red Wolf |
#302 |
|
Eric Watkiss |
Mercury |
#1299 |
|
Steve Wattenberg |
PPE (Purple Pavement
Eater) |
#3083 |
|
Jack Werts |
Black Hawk |
#2178 |
|
Dean Westermann |
Miss Triss |
|
|
Guy Wigley |
Mountain Girl
|
#3422 |
|
Paul Wilder |
Green mounTain loveR
|
#5404 |
|
Chris "Willy" Williams |
Willy's Wonder |
|
|
Bob Wilson |
Bullet |
; |
|
Chris Wilson |
Old Grey Whistle
|
|
|
Wayne Wilson |
Gizmo |
#5502 |
|
Bobby Winters |
Mad Kaw
|
#4311 |
|
Dan Wright |
MLC (Mid Life Crisis) |
#5199 |
|
R.W. (No Name given,just
initials) |
Afterburner |
|
|
Sidewinder |
#3565 |
|
|
Guy Young |
Rose Red |
#1608 |
|
"Air Con, the Usher"
|
#6285 |
|
|
Daan Zeydner |
Lizard |
#24 |
|
Erich J. Ziegler |
Erich J. Ziegler |
|
|
Hugh Zylstra
|
BBF(Big,Black & Fast)
|
#2825 |
|
For
a European bike without a name, Steve Lichens thought of the following: |
|
||
The names are ordened by last name of the bikeowner! |
|
|